Staff Directory

Emma Photo
Anderson, Emma
Co-Director of Diversity
P: 
(413) 577-0050
O: 
218 CS Building
Baitinger, George
Grants and Contracts Coordinator
P: 
(413) 545-2492
O: 
100 CS Building
Deborah Bergeron
Bergeron, Deborah
Grants and Contracts Coordinator
P: 
(413) 545-3613
O: 
268 CS Building
Berkvist, Andrew
Software Specialist
P: 
(413) 545-9674
O: 
126 CS Building
Greg Boisseau
Boisseau, Gregory
Academic Advisor
P: 
(413) 545-4822
O: 
A243 LGRC Lowrise
Melisa Bok
Bok, Melisa
Sr. Software Engineer
P: 
(413) 545-0650
O: 
254 CS Building
Robbie Calliham
Calliham, Robbie
Assistant to the Associate Dean of Student Affairs
P: 
(413) 545-4822
O: 
A243 LGRC Lowrise
Caro, Valerie
Sr. Software Specialist
P: 
(413) 545-4442
O: 
126 CS Building
Brant Cheikes
Cheikes, Brant
Executive Director, Center for Data Science
P: 
(413) 577-0092
O: 
228 CS Building
Connors, Laurie
Grants and Contracts Coordinator
P: 
(413) 545-4842
O: 
300 CS Building
photo
Conrick, Benjamin
Academic Advisor (starting 07/29/2018)
Steve Cook
Cook, Stephen
Director of the Computer Science Computing Facility
P: 
(413) 545-0508
O: 
126 CS Building
Tiffany Daivs
Davis, Tiffany
Advancement Assistant
P: 
413-545-4230
O: 
311 CS Building
Photo
Dawson Head, Erika
Co-Director of Diversity
P: 
(413) 577-3807
O: 
218 CS Building
Downey, Laurie
Grants and Contracts Coordinator
P: 
545-2746
O: 
252 CS Building
Sarah Dunton
Dunton, Sarah
Alliance Manager, Expanding Computing Education Pathways
P: 
(413) 577-0393
O: 
A327 LGRC
Darlene Fahey
Fahey, Darlene
Undergraduate Program Manager
P: 
(413) 545-2459
O: 
100 CS Building
Donna Falcetti
Falcetti, Donna
Assistant Dean, Finance & Administration
P: 
(413) 545-3445
O: 
100 CS Building
Fall, Renee
Project Manager
P: 
(413) 577-4431
O: 
A325 LGRC
Jessica Fill
Fill, Jessica
Personnel Officer
P: 
(413) 545-2319
O: 
102 CS Building
Nancy Fontes
Fontes, Nancy
Clerk V - Cyber Security & Center for Data Science
P: 
(413) 545-3024
O: 
320 CS Building
James Foster
Foster, James
Technical Assistant
P: 
(413) 545-4294
O: 
126 CS Building
Blank
Galvis Assmus, Patricia
Director of IT Minor Program
Picture
Guo, Zinj
Sr. Web & Graphic Designer
P: 
(413) 545-6867
O: 
120 CS Building
Patience Hartley
Hartley, Patience
Administrative Assistant - IT Minor
P: 
(413) 545-6242
O: 
454 Fine Arts Center
Jean Joyce
Joyce, Jean
Administrative Director, Center for Intelligent Information Retrieval
P: 
(413) 545-6310
O: 
364A CS Building
Terrie Kellogg
Kellogg, Terrie
Software Specialist
P: 
(413) 545-0523
O: 
126 CS Building
David Korpiewski
Korpiewski, David
Software Specialist
P: 
(413) 545-4319
O: 
126 CS Building
Brian Krusell
Krusell, Brian
Director of Career Development
P: 
413-545-8713
O: 
A233 LGRC Lowrise
Tara LaFlamme
Laflamme, Tara
Undergraduate Program Assistant
P: 
(413) 545-0720
O: 
100 CS Building
Lavery, Rachel
Grants and Contracts Coordinator
P: 
(413) 545-3067
O: 
340 CS Building
Leclerc, Leeanne
Graduate Program Manager
P: 
(413) 545-3640
O: 
100 CS Building
Loud, Glenn
Sr. Hardware Specialist
P: 
(413) 545-3767
O: 
126 CS Building
Matt Lustig
Lustig, Matt
Grants and Contracts Coordinator
P: 
(413) 545-1217
O: 
240 CS Building
Brian Lynn
Lynn, Brian
Sr. Software Engineer
P: 
(413) 577-3807
O: 
218 CS Building
Pam Mandler
Mandler, Pam
Assistant Director of Operations, Center for Data Science
P: 
(413) 545-2561
O: 
240 CS Building
Marshall, David
Software Engineer
P: 
545-1479
Joyce Mazeski
Mazeski, Joyce
Assistant to the Chair of the Faculty
P: 
(413) 545-2742
O: 
200 CS Building
Gwyn Mitchell
Mitchell, Gwyn
Grants and Contracts Coordinator
P: 
(413) 577-1888
O: 
368 CS Building
Kate Moruzzi
Moruzzi, Kate
Administrative Assistant - CIIR
P: 
(413) 545-3415
O: 
368 CS Building
Samantha Myburgh
Myburgh, Samantha
Academic Programs Assistant
P: 
(413) 545-0052
O: 
100 CS Building
Overstreet, Susan
Grants and Contracts Coordinator
P: 
(413) 545-1309
O: 
340 CS Building
JP Photo
Page, Jennifer
Associate Director of Strategic Communications - Center for Data Science
P: 
(413) 577-6271
O: 
362 CS Building
Daniel Parker
Parker, Daniel
Sr. Systems Manager
P: 
(413) 545-1222
O: 
362 CS Building
Rice, Robert
Hardware Specialist
P: 
(413) 545-4367
O: 
126 CS Building
Roberts, Michele
Grants and Contracts Coordinator
P: 
(413) 545-4389
Deanna Roux
Roux, Deanna
Communications Coordinator, Expanding Computing Education Pathways
P: 
(413) 545-2013
O: 
A327 LGRC
Victoria Rupp
Rupp, Victoria
Assistant to the Dean
P: 
(413) 545-2572
O: 
120 CS Building
Sacco, Karren
Grants and Contracts Coordinator
P: 
(413) 577-0292
O: 
300 CS Building
Saunders, Adam
Software Engineer
P: 
(413) 545-0650
O: 
256 CS Building
Scott, Priscilla
Grants and Contracts Coordinator
P: 
(413) 545-3733
O: 
320 CS Building
Kerry Shaw
Shaw, Kerry
Director of External Relations & Communications
P: 
413-545-4878
O: 
312 CS Building
Paul's Photo
Sihvonen-Binder, Paul
Software Specialist
P: 
(413) 545-4317
O: 
126 CS Building
Michael Spector
Spector, Michael
Software Engineer
P: 
(413) 545-2744
O: 
264 CS Building
Glenn Stowell
Stowell, Glenn
CIIR Business Manager
P: 
(413) 545-3531
O: 
352 CS Building
Stubbs, Julie
Director of Development
P: 
(413) 545-1220
O: 
212 CS Building
Barbara Sutherland
Sutherland, Barbara
Administrative Assistant
P: 
(413) 545-3286
O: 
100 CS Building
Christine Swelko
Sweklo, Christine
Regional Project Coordinator MECSP
P: 
(413) 545-2744
photo
Valle, Michelle
Accountant
P: 
(413) 577-0091
O: 
100 CS Building
Yovina, Lynn
Administrative Assistant, Center for Data Science
P: 
(413) 545-3175
O: 
240 CS Building
Michael Zarozinski
Zarozinski, Michael
Sr. Software Engineer
P: 
(413) 545-3059
O: 
360 CS Building