Faculty Recruiting Make a Gift

SPRING 19 COURSE SCHEDULE

2019 Spring

COMPSCICLASS#DAYSTIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
105Computer Literacy (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12830TueThu11:30 AM - 12:45 PMHasbAd 20Verts
119Introduction to Programming (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12866MonWedFri01:25 PM - 02:15 PMGoes 20Verts
121Introduction to Problem Solving with Computers (4 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12831Tue11:30 AM - 12:45 PMILCN151Thota
U1 LEC02#12970Thu11:30 AM - 12:45 PMILCN151Anderson
U1 LAB99LL#12873Fri02:30 PM - 03:20 PMEnginLb304
U1 LAB99LM#12874Fri02:30 PM - 03:20 PMFlintL201
U1 LAB99LN#12875Fri02:30 PM - 03:20 PMHldswth203
U1 LAB99LQ#12876Fri01:25 PM - 02:15 PMFlintL201
U1 LAB99LR#12877Fri01:25 PM - 02:15 PMEnginLb323
U1 LAB99LS#12932Fri01:25 PM - 02:15 PMMorr3 203
U1 LAB99LU#12933Fri11:15 AM - 12:05 PMFlintL201
U1 LAB99LV#12934Fri11:15 AM - 12:05 PMHldswth202
U1 LAB99LW#12935Fri12:20 PM - 01:10 PMLederCA301
U1 LAB99LX#12936Fri12:20 PM - 01:10 PMLederT 123
145Representing, Storing, and Retrieving Information (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12878MonWedFri11:15 AM - 12:05 PMEnginLb323Verts
186Using Data Structures (4 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12928TueThu02:30 PM - 03:45 PMMOR20222Liberatore
U1 DIS01AA#12929Mon12:20 PM - 01:10 PMLGRT0171
U1 DIS01AB#12930Mon10:10 AM - 11:00 AMLederT 206
U1 DIS01AC#12931Mon09:05 AM - 09:55 AMLGRT0177
187Programming with Data Structures (4 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12832TueThu02:30 PM - 03:45 PMISB0135Anderson
U1 LEC02#22941TueThu02:30 PM - 03:45 PMMorr2 131Chiu
U1 LAB01LL#12870Mon10:10 AM - 11:00 AMLGRT0223
U1 LAB01LM#12879Mon11:15 AM - 12:05 PMLGRT0223
U1 LAB01LN#12880Mon01:25 PM - 02:15 PMLGRT0223
U1 LAB01LQ#12881Mon02:30 PM - 03:20 PMLGRT0223
U1 LAB01LR#12888Mon12:20 PM - 01:10 PMLGRT0223
U1 LAB01LS#12892Mon09:05 AM - 09:55 AMLGRT0223
U1 LAB01LU#12893Mon09:05 AM - 09:55 AMLGRT0225
U1 LAB01LV#12949Mon10:10 AM - 11:00 AMLGRT0225
U1 LAB01LW#12950Mon11:15 AM - 12:05 PMLGRT0225
U1 LAB01LX#12951Mon01:25 PM - 02:15 PMLGRT0225
U1 LAB01LZ#12952Mon02:30 PM - 03:20 PMLGRT0225
U1 LAB01ML#12953Mon12:20 PM - 01:10 PMLGRT0225
U1 LAB02LL#23000Mon04:00 PM - 04:50 PMLGRT0223
U1 LAB02LM#23001Mon04:00 PM - 04:50 PMLGRT0225
U1 LAB02LN#23002Mon09:05 AM - 09:55 AMLGRC A310
U1 LAB02LQ#23003Mon10:10 AM - 11:00 AMLGRC A310
U1 LAB02LR#23030Mon11:15 AM - 12:05 PMLGRC A310
U1 LAB02LS#23031Mon12:20 PM - 01:10 PMLGRC A310
197CSpecial Topics - Programming in C (1 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12862Wed04:00 PM - 05:15 PMLGRT0225Jayaraman
197USpecial Topics - A Hands-on Introduction to UNIX (1 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12869MonWed04:00 PM - 05:15 PMLederCA301Dunna
198JPracticum - High School Teaching Practicum (1 CR) 
U1 PRA01#22601Fri04:00 PM - 05:15 PMLGRCA104Sitaraman
220Programming Methodology (4 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12863TueThu04:00 PM - 05:15 PMHasbAd 124Guha
U1 LEC02#21887TueThu04:00 PM - 05:15 PMHasbAd 126Chiu
U1 LAB01LL#12882Wed09:05 AM - 09:55 AMLGRCA104
U1 LAB01LM#12883Wed10:10 AM - 11:00 AMLGRCA104
U1 LAB01LN#12905Wed11:15 AM - 12:05 PMLGRCA104
U1 LAB02LL#21888Wed12:20 PM - 01:10 PMLGRCA104
U1 LAB02LM#21889Wed02:30 PM - 03:20 PMLGRCA104
U1 LAB02LN#21890Wed03:35 PM - 04:25 PMLGRCA104
230Computer Systems Principles (4 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12868WedFri02:30 PM - 03:45 PMHasbAd 124Richards
U1 LEC02#21947WedFri02:30 PM - 03:45 PMHasbAd 126Herndon
U1 LAB01LL#12886Fri11:15 AM - 12:05 PMLGRCA104
U1 LAB01LM#12891Fri01:25 PM - 02:15 PMLGRCA104
U1 LAB01LN#12907Fri12:20 PM - 01:10 PMLGRCA104
U1 LAB02LL#21948Fri11:15 AM - 12:05 PMMarstn 211
U1 LAB02LM#21949Fri01:25 PM - 02:15 PMMarstn 220
U1 LAB02LN#21950Fri12:20 PM - 01:10 PMMarstn 220
240Reasoning Under Uncertainty (4 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12864MonWedFri09:05 AM - 09:55 AMHasbrck134Herndon
U1 LEC02#21875MonWedFri09:05 AM - 09:55 AMHasbAd 124Lan
U1 DIS01AA#12884Thu09:05 AM - 09:55 AMLGRCA104
U1 DIS01AB#12889Thu10:10 AM - 11:00 AMLGRCA104
U1 DIS01AC#12908Thu11:15 AM - 12:05 PMLGRCA104
U1 DIS02AA#21876Thu12:20 PM - 01:10 PMLGRCA104
U1 DIS02AB#21877Thu01:25 PM - 02:15 PMLGRCA104
U1 DIS02AC#21879Thu02:30 PM - 03:20 PMLGRCA104
250Introduction to Computation (4 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12834MonWedFri01:25 PM - 02:15 PMGsmnAdd 64Minea
U1 LEC02#21896MonWedFri01:25 PM - 02:15 PMHerter 227Reddy
U1 DIS01AA#12835Fri10:10 AM - 11:00 AMEnginLb323
U1 DIS01AB#12872Fri09:05 AM - 09:55 AMEnginLb323
U1 DIS01AC#12896Fri12:20 PM - 01:10 PMEnginLb323
U1 DIS02AA#21897Fri10:10 AM - 11:00 AMLGRCA104
U1 DIS02AC#21899Fri12:20 PM - 01:10 PMFlintL201
U1 DIS02AD#23035Fri12:20 PM - 01:10 PMLederT 204
305Social Issues in Computing (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12837TueThu10:00 AM - 11:15 AMLGRT0147Trim
U1 LEC02#12900TueThu11:30 AM - 12:45 PMLGRT0171Trim
U1 LEC03#12909MonWed02:30 PM - 03:45 PMLGRC A310Obara
U1 LEC04#12924MonWed04:00 PM - 05:15 PMLGRC A310Obara
U1 LEC05#22142TueThu02:30 PM - 03:45 PMLGRC A310Obara
311Introduction to Algorithms (4 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12838MonWed02:30 PM - 03:45 PMILCS140Sheldon
U1 LEC02#22186MonWed04:00 PM - 05:15 PMILCS140Minea
U1 DIS01AA#12941Fri01:25 PM - 02:15 PMEnginLb304
U1 DIS01AB#12961Fri12:20 PM - 01:10 PMEnginLb304
U1 DIS02AA#22187Fri09:05 AM - 09:55 AMFlintL201
U1 DIS02AB#22188Fri10:10 AM - 11:00 AMFlintL201
320Introduction to Software Engineering (4 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12840TueThu02:30 PM - 03:45 PMCompSci142Fisher
U1 LEC02#12912MonWed02:30 PM - 03:45 PMCompSci142Thota
U1 DIS01AA#12861Wed01:25 PM - 02:15 PMCompSci142
U1 DIS02AA#12913Wed12:20 PM - 01:10 PMEnginLb304
326Web Programming (4 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12890TueThu04:00 PM - 05:15 PMSC0W245Richards
U1 DIS01AA#22177Mon04:00 PM - 04:50 PMSC0W245
345Practice and Applications of Data Management (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12971Mon10:10 AM - 12:05 PMILCS220Meliou
348Principles of Data Science (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#20923TueThu01:00 PM - 02:15 PMEnginLb323Jensen
365Digital Forensics (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12937TueThu10:00 AM - 11:15 AMGoes 20Liberatore
370Introduction to Computer Vision (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12917TueThu11:30 AM - 12:45 PMEnginLb323Maji
373Introduction to Computer Graphics (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12904TueThu02:30 PM - 03:45 PMEnginLb323Wang
377Operating Systems (4 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12841TueThu01:00 PM - 02:15 PMHasbAd 124Corner
U1 DIS01AA#12842Mon11:15 AM - 12:05 PMHasbAd 126
383Artificial Intelligence (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12843MonWed04:00 PM - 05:15 PMILCS131Rattigan
403Introduction to Robotics: Perception, Mechanics, Dynamics, and Control (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12957TueThu10:00 AM - 11:15 AMEnginLb304Grupen
446Search Engines (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12865TueThu08:30 AM - 09:45 AMHasbrck134Fisher
453Computer Networks (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12894TueThu02:30 PM - 03:45 PMMarstn 132Venkataramani
466Applied Cryptography (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#22143TueThu04:00 PM - 05:15 PMCompSci142O'Neill
490PSecure Distributed Systems (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12988On-LineLevine
U1 DIS01AA#12989Tue01:00 PM - 02:15 PMCompSci140
490SSoftware Entrepreneurship (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#21910TueThu10:00 AM - 11:15 AMLGRC A310Thota
U1 DIS01AA#21928Fri09:05 AM - 09:55 AMEnginLb327
491GSeminar - Computer Networking Lab (3 CR) 
U1 SEM01#12871Fri02:30 PM - 03:45 PMLGRT0224Kermani
501Formal Language Theory (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12845MonWedFri11:15 AM - 12:05 PMGoes 20Minea
U1 LEC02#12903MonWedFri11:15 AM - 12:05 PMGoes 20Minea
514Algorithms for Data Science (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12954TueThu11:30 AM - 12:45 PMMarstn 132Saha
U1 LEC02#12956TueThu11:30 AM - 12:45 PMMarstn 132Saha
529Software Engineering Project Management (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12850TueThu02:30 PM - 03:45 PMCompSci142Fisher
U1 LEC02#12914MonWed02:30 PM - 03:45 PMCompSci142Thota
U1 SEM01AB#12901Wed10:10 AM - 11:00 AMLGRCA255Fisher
U1 SEM02AB#12916Mon04:00 PM - 05:00 PMLGRCA353BThota
U1 DIS01AA#12885Wed01:25 PM - 02:15 PMCompSci142
U1 DIS02AA#12915Wed12:20 PM - 01:10 PMEnginLb304
535Computer Architecture (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12918MonWed09:05 AM - 10:20 AMCompSci140Weems
U1 LEC02#12919MonWed09:05 AM - 10:20 AMCompSci140Weems
574Intelligent Visual Computing (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12962Fri11:15 AM - 01:15 PMCompSci142Kalogerakis
U1 LEC02#12963Fri11:15 AM - 01:15 PMCompSci142Kalogerakis
589Machine Learning (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12910MonWed02:30 PM - 03:45 PMGsmnAdd 64Domke
U1 LEC02#12911MonWed02:30 PM - 03:45 PMGsmnAdd 64Domke
U1 LEC03#22132MonWed02:30 PM - 03:45 PMCompSci140Reddy
590FAdvanced Digital Forensics (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12942TueThu11:30 AM - 12:45 PMCompSci140Liberatore
C1 LEC01#21845On-LineLiberatore
C1 LEC02#22022TueThu11:30 AM - 12:45 PMCompSci140Liberatore
U1 LEC02#22209TueThu11:30 AM - 12:45 PMCompSci140Liberatore
590GGame Programming (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#21262Wed11:15 AM - 01:15 PMCompSci142Kalogerakis
U1 LEC02#21263Wed11:15 AM - 01:15 PMCompSci142Kalogerakis
590UMobile and Ubiquitous Computing (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12996TueThu01:00 PM - 02:15 PMCompSci142Rahman
U1 LEC02#12997TueThu01:00 PM - 02:15 PMCompSci142Rahman
590VData Visualization and Exploration (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12938MonWedFri01:25 PM - 02:15 PMHasbrck134Sarvghad Batn Moghaddam
U1 LEC02#12940MonWedFri01:25 PM - 02:15 PMHasbrck134Sarvghad Batn Moghaddam
591ASeminar- Cellular Automata and Artificial Life (1 CR) 
U1 SEM01#22793Thu04:00 PM - 05:15 PMCompSci140Rietman
U1 SEM02#22817Thu04:00 PM - 05:15 PMCompSci140Rietman
597NSpecial Topics - Introduction to Computer and Network Security (3 CR) 
C1 LEC01#21893On-LineKermani
U1 LEC01#22205On-LineKermani
601Computation Theory (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#20924TueThu02:30 PM - 03:45 PMLederCA301Immerman
603Robotics (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12856TueThu01:00 PM - 02:15 PMLGRC A310Biswas
611Advanced Algorithms (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12945TueThu02:30 PM - 03:45 PMEnginLb303Sitaraman
660Advanced Information Assurance (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12939TueThu11:30 AM - 12:45 PMCompSci142Houmansadr
661Secure Distributed Systems (3 CR) 
C1 LEC01#21839Mon02:30 PM - 03:45 PMGsmnAdd 51Levine
U1 LEC01#21840Mon02:30 PM - 03:45 PMGsmnAdd 51Levine
C1 LEC02#21841Tue10:00 AM - 11:15 AMOn-LineLevine
674Intelligent Visual Computing (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12955Fri11:15 AM - 01:15 PMCompSci142Kalogerakis
677Distributed and Operating Systems (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12895MonWed02:30 PM - 03:45 PMLederCA301Shenoy
U1 LEC02#12898On-LineShenoy
683Artificial Intelligence (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12920TueThu10:00 AM - 11:15 AMSC0W245Fiterau Brostean
688Probabilistic Graphical Models (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#12887MonWed04:00 PM - 05:15 PMGoes 20Domke
690AAdvanced Methods in HCI (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#22541TueThu10:00 AM - 11:15 AMCompSci140Mahyar
690DDeep Learning for Natural Language Processing (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#22496TueThu11:30 AM - 12:45 PMHasbAd 124Iyyer, O'Connor
690OPOptimization in Computer Science (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#21217MonWed09:05 AM - 10:20 AMCompSci142Mazumdar
690WAdvanced Wireless Networking and Sensing in IoT (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#22870TueThu04:00 PM - 05:15 PMLGRC A310Xiong
691MSeminar - Adversarial Machine Learning (1 CR) 
U1 SEM01#22617Wed11:15 AM - 12:05 PMCompSci140Levine, Jensen
691PLSeminar - Advanced Programming Languages (3 CR) 
U1 SEM01#22918Fri01:25 PM - 02:40 PMLGRC A310Guha
692D (3 CR) 
U1 SEM01#23037Wed12:20 PM - 02:20 PMLGRC A310Sitaraman, Towsley
701Advanced Topics in Computer Science (6 CR) 
U1 IND01#12853BY ARRANGEMENT
891MSeminar - Theory of Computation (1 CR) 
U1 SEM01#12867Wed12:20 PM - 01:10 PMCompSci140Mazumdar
899PhD Dissertation (9 CR) 
U1 DST01#12855BY ARRANGEMENT
H377Honors Colloquium for Operating Systems (1 CR) 
U1 COL01#22586Mon01:25 PM - 02:15 PMCMPS0338Corner

INFOCLASS#DAYSTIMELOCATIONINSTRUCTOR
203A Networked World (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#15987TueThu08:30 AM - 09:45 AMMOR20222Wemhoener
248Introduction to Data Science (4 CR) 
U1 LEC01#15988TueThu01:00 PM - 02:15 PMTobin 204Anderson
U1 LAB01LL#22597Fri02:30 PM - 03:45 PMILCN111
397GSpecial Topics - Creative Game Design and Development (3 CR) 
U1 LEC01#15986TueThu04:00 PM - 05:15 PMLGRCA104Newman

Last updated: 1/18/2019 at 1:08:05 PM